THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent, v. JOHNATHON DANIEL ROSWELL, Appellant.
[…] [1] Under RCW 7.69A.030(4), we will not disclose the name of a crime victim or witness to a crime who is younger than 18 years old without their permission; thus, we identify the victims’ by their init ials.
[2] In count V, the State charged Roswell with felony communication with a minor, sixteen-year old LLB, for immoral purposes, but the jury acquitted him on Count V. Roswell does not address LLB on appeal.
[3] Roswell’s criminal history includes a 2001 juvenile felony for third degree rape and a 2003 adult felony for third degree child molestation.
[4] RCW 9.68A.090(2) provides in relevant part: “A person who communicates with a minor for immoral purposes is guilty of a class C felony . . . if the person has previously been convicted . . . of a felony sexual offense.”
[5] Old Chief v. United States, 519 U.S. 172, 117 S. Ct. 644, 136 L. Ed. 2d 574 (1997).
[6] RCW 9.94A.535 provides in relevant part:

(2) Aggravating Circumstances — Considered and Imposed by the Court —