STATE v. RHOADES, 143 Wn. App. 1053 (2008)
[…] [5] Richeal participated socially and sexually with the couple for the first time in early November.
[6] The transcript of the interview refers to both December 12 and December 13 as the date of the interview.
[7] RCW 9A.32.050(1)(b) states, that “[a] person is guilty of murder in the second degree when . . . she commits . . . any felony . . . and, in the course of . . . such crime . . . she . . . causes the death of a person.”

RCW 9A.42.020(1) states that “[a] parent of a child . . . is guilty of criminal mistreatment in the first degree if . . . she recklessly, as defined in RCW 9A.08.010, causes great bodily harm to a child or dependent person by withholding any of the basic necessities of life.”

RCW 9A.42.030(1) states that a parent commits the felony of criminal mistreatment in the second degree if the parent “recklessly, as defined in RCW 9A.08.010, either (a) creates an imminent and substantial risk of death or great bodily harm, or (b) causes substantial bodily harm by withholding any of the basic necessities of life.”

[8] At oral argument, appellate counsel argued for the first time that her trial counsel was ineffective for failing to assert the NGI defense. We do not address arguments not briefed and without citation to the record or authority. RAP 10.3(a)(6); State v.