No. 25898-6-IIThe Court of Appeals of Washington, Division Two.
[…] Affirmed.
A majority of the panel having determined that this opinion will not be printed in the Washington Appellate Reports, but will be filed for public record pursuant to RCW 2.06.040, it is so ordered.
QUINN-BRINTNALL, A.C.J., and MORGAN, J., concur.
RCW 9.41.010(11), (12).
(1966) (before a custodial interrogation takes place, the police must warn the person of the right to remain silent, that any statement may be used as evidence against the person and that the person has a right to have an attorney).
And RCW 9.41.010(1) defines “firearm” as “a weapon or device from which a projectile or projectiles may be fired by an explosive such as gunpowder.”