STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent, v. JOHN A. LINDMARK, Appellant.
[…] Salinas, 119 Wn.2d 192, 201, 829 P.2d 1068 (1992). Criminal intent may be inferred from conduct `where it is plainly indicated as a matter of logical probability.’ State v. Delmarter, 94 Wn.2d 634, 638, 618 P.2d 99 (1980). `Credibility determinations are within the sole province of the jury and are not subject to review.’ State v. Myers, 133 Wn.2d 26, 38, 941 P.2d 1102 (1997).

B. Molestation of Victim Under Age 12
RCW 9A.44.083(1) provides:

A person is guilty of child molestation in the first degree when the person has, or knowingly causes another person under the age of eighteen to have, sexual contact with another who is less than twelve years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least thirty-six months older than the victim.

“Sexual contact’ means any touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of a person done for the purpose of gratifying sexual desire of either party or a third party.’ RCW 9A.44.010(2).