STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent, v. ROBERT CHARLES DOMBROSKY, Appellant.
[…] State v. Smith, 144 Wn.2d 665, 674-75, 30 P.3d 1245, 39 P.3d 294 (2001); State v. Dean, 113 Wn. App. 691, 698, 54 P.3d 243
(2002).

The trial court erred in including those 1982 convictions. Dombrosky’s sentence is accordingly vacated, and the matter is remanded for resentencing. In all other respects, the judgment is affirmed.

A majority of the panel having determined that this opinion will not be printed in the Washington Appellate Reports, but will be filed for public record pursuant to RCW 2.06.040, it is so ordered.

ARMSTRONG and MORGAN, JJ., concur.

[1] Dombrosky raises the third and fourth issues pro se.
[2] RCW 9A.52.020 provides:

(1) A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he or she enters or remains unlawfully in a building and if, in entering or while in the building or in immediate flight therefrom, the actor or another participant in the crime (a) is armed with a deadly weapon, or (b) assaults any person.

(2) Burglary in the first degree is a class A felony.

[3] In particular, the jury knew about the protection order, and so could infer that there had been other incidents of domestic violence.
[4] RCW 9.94A.345.