In re the Guardianship of JARILYN ROMNEY, An Alleged Incapacitated Person.
[…] Thus, Ms. Romney’s argument as to alternatives is not persuasive.

We affirm.

A majority of the panel having determined that this opinion will not be printed in the Washington Appellate Reports, but will be filed for public record pursuant to RCW 2.06.040, it is so ordered.

WE CONCUR: HOUGHTON, J., HUNT, A.C.J.

[1] The dissolution action is pending in Pierce County Superior Court.
[2] This may include a limited guardianship if an incapacitated person needs some protection or assistance but is capable of managing some of her personal and financial affairs. RCW 11.88.010(2).
[3] RCW 11.88.045(4) provides in part:

In all proceedings for appointment of a guardian or limited guardian, the court must be presented with a written report from a physician licensed to practice . . . or licensed or certified psychologist selected by the guardian ad litem.