FLYGARE-CADE v. FLYGARE, 147 Wn. App. 1007 (2008)
[…] He insisted that all of the text messages were between him and Larios. But the commissioner found Flygare-Cade’s testimony more credible. And it is well-established that “[c]redibility determinations are for the trier of fact and cannot be reviewed on appeal.” State v. Camarillo, 115 Wn.2d 60, 71, 794 P.2d 850
(1990). There is substantial evidence to support the commissioner’s finding that domestic violence occurred.

Likewise, there is substantial evidence to support the commissioner’s finding that the domestic violence occurred between “family or household members.” See RCW 26.50.010(1). The statute defines “[f]amily or household members” to include “persons who have a biological or legal parent-child relationship, including . . . grandparents and grandchildren.”

RCW 26.50.010(2).